NAVAL
HISTORICAL
COLLECTORS
RESEARCH
ASSOCIATION

Home

We Will Remember....

The Task Force

The Stories

Campaign Photo Gallery

 

   

Unit Badges




 
 

THE FALKLANDS CAMPAIGN 1982

SHIPS TAKING PART IN THE FALKLANDS CAMPAIGN
TO JUNE 14th 1982

ROYAL NAVY
HMS Hermes (R12)   HMS Invincible (R05)
HMS Bristol D23)   HMS Antrim (D18)

 
 
 
HMS Conqueror (S48) HMS Courageous (S50) HMS Valiant (S102)
HMS Spartan (S105) HMS Onyx (S21) HMS Splendid (S106)
   
 
HMS Fearless (L10)   HMS Intrepid (L11)

 
 
 
HMS Glamorgan (D19) HMS Coventry (D118) HMS Sheffield (D80)
HMS Exeter (D87)   HMS Glasgow (D88)

 
 
 
HMS Alacrity (F174) HMS Ambuscade (F172) HMS Arrow (F173)
HMS Avenger (F185) HMS Antelope (F170) HMS Active (F171)
  HMS Ardent (F184)  
     
HMS Broadsword (F88)   HMS Brilliant (F90)

 
 
 
HMS Endurance (A171) HMS Herald (A138) HMS Hecla (A133)
  HMS Hydra (A144)  

 
 
 
HMS Leeds Castle (P258)   HMS Dumbarton Castle (P265)

 
 
 
HMS Yarmouth (F101) HMS Minerva (F45) HMS Argonaut (F56)
HMS Plymouth (F126) HMS Penelope (F127) HMS Andromeda (F57)

ROYAL FLEET AUXILIARY
RFA Sir Bedivere (L3004) RFA Sir Galahad (L3005) RFA Sir Geraint (L3027)
RFA Sir Lancelot (L3029) RFA Sir Percivale (L3506) RFA Sir Tristram (L3505)
     
RFA Fort Austin (A386) RFA Fort Grange (A385) RFA Resource (A480)
RFA Olmeda (A124 RFA Regent (A486) RFA Stromnes (A344)
RFA Tidepool (A76) RFA Tidespring (A75) RFA Engadine (K08)
     
RFA Appleleaf (A79) RFA Baylead (A109) RFA Brambleleaf (A81)
RFA Pearleaf (A77) RFA Plumleaf (A78) RFA Blue Rover (A270)
RFA Olna    
     
RMAS Typhoon (A95)   RMAS Goosander

SHIPS TAKEN UP FROM TRADE (STUFT)
RMS Queen Elizabeth II SS Uganda SS Canberra
MV Nordic Ferry MV St. Edmund MV Norland
MV Rangatira    
     
MV Astronomer MV Atlantic Conveyor MV Atlantic Causeway
MV Contender Bezant MV Europic Ferry MV Baltic Ferry
MV Tor Caledonia MV Laertes MV Strathewe
  MV Elk  
     
MV British Avon MV British Esk MV British Dart
MV British Tamar MV British Tay MV British Test
MV British Trent    
     
MV Alvega MV Balder London MS Eburna
MS Scottish Eagle MV G.A. Walker MV Anco Charger
     
MS Fort Toronto MSV Stena Inspector MSV Stena Seaspread
MV Salvageman CS Iris RMS St. Helena
MV British Enterprise III    
     
TSMV Wimpey Seahorse MT Irishman MT Yorkshireman
MV Avelona Star MV Geesport MS Saxonia
     
     

Following RN Crewed

MV Cordella MV Farnella MV Junella
MV Northella MV Pict  
     

The Army & Royal Air Force

 

Email :

 

On this Day.....

Expression Web Templates

 

Copyright NHCRA. All Rights Reserved.